Peter Pan

Peter Pan

This year's pantomime (only, we are not allowed to call it that!) will be Peter Pan. To be performed in the Maleny Community Centre on Sat 14th Dec, Sun 15th Dec, and Sat 21st Dec and Sun 22nd Dec.

Tickets are available at the Maleny Visitor Information Centre, or online here.

A pirate or two..
 
BCSD & The Indians
Lovely to look at....

and of course...
Lured to his doom!
 Squaws!
 
 
Starkey & Mermaid!
 
 
Hook & Nincompoop
 
  
  Darling Family Portrait


Peter Pan & Tinkerbell
 
Naughty Fairies!
 
 
  Avast Behind!
 
Stop that, Big Chief Naughty Boy
 
 
 
 Hook &
Black Bertha
  
 
 
 

Cast:

Following the auditions, the cast is as follows: in alpha order according to first names
 Anonymous!   Nana    Les Bennett  Pirate 
 Barry Harber  Big Chief Sitting Duck    Liam Graham  Pirate
 Benjamin Scriven  Smiffy - Lost Boy    Louis Storey  Jiffy – Lost Boy
 Brenda McGreevy  Indian    Lucy Oldfield  Indian
 Chloe Harney  Little Dove    Margaret Garson  Pirate
 Chloe McNally  Fairy Elektra    Marianne Osborne  Mrs Darling
 Claire Watkins  Peter Pan    Mary Hilton  Safety Officer/Indian
 Deborah Yffer  Bertha    Matilda Storey  Fairy Shadow
 Denise Hauville  Peter’s Shadow/Indian    Neive Vinall  Dry Clean – Lost Girl
 Diane Hobson  Lantana     Pat Darwell  Pirate
 Eddie Weir  Storyteller    Rashmi Kazony  Giggles – Lost Girl
 Ella Storey  Wendy Darling    Ray Oldfield  Tootles- Lost Boy/Pirate
 Erin Vinall  Molly Darling     Reg Darwell  Pirate
 Flynn Scriven    Bugsy  - Lost Boy    Rhonda Scahill  Mermaid Miranda/Indian
 Gemma Titheridge  Fairy Belladonna    Rob Hobson  Noodles- Lost Boy/Pirate
 Geoff Cole  Pirate Jack     Robert Walton  Mr Darling
 Jack Jarden  Pirate    Ron Hilton  Pirate Jimbo 
 Jackie Westmoreland  Mermaid Pearl/Indian    Samuel Jack  Starkey
 Jasmin Flynn  Fairy Hemlock    Sylvia Harker  Nibsy – Lost Girl/Indian
 Jayde Treloor  Fairy Jinxy    Tanya McCall  Tinker Bell
 Jenny Scriven  Mermaid Syrena/Indian    Tenzin Vinall  Wiggles – Lost Girl
 John Marsden  Princess Tiger Lily    Tony Bianco  Smee
 Joseph Scriven  Pirate    Tony Glazebrook  Captain Hook
 Julie Fullerton  Mermaid Coral/Indian    Zak Pirie  John Darling
 Kate Kazony  Tibsy   - Lost Girl    Crocodile   TBA


Director; David Crewe: Musical Director; Paul Coppens: Choreography; Audrey Raymond:

Production Co-ordination;Helen Crewe (and make-up with Jools Dumbrell and Margaret Garson): Set Design, Build and Paint; Marianne Osborne and Ron Hilton: Property Masters; Lyn and Rodney Browne: Stage Management; Geoff Cole, Mary Hilton, Basil Grove: Front of House; Ann Harber.

Rehearsals:

DATE

TIME

VENUE

SCENES

CAST CALL

Wed 25 Sept

6.00

Playhouse

Cast meet/finale

All cast

Mon 30 Sept

6.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S1&S3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Peter Pan, Indians, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Hook, Smee, Starkey, Pirates, Crocodile, Tiger Lily, Little Dove, Bertha, Wendy, John, Molly

Wed 2 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Music/choreo

All cast

Mon 7 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S2&4

Bertha, Nana, Wendy, John, Molly, Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Tinker Bell, Peter Pan, Peter’s Shadow, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles

Wed 9 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Music/choreo & Act 2 S2

All cast, Smee and Bertha, Hook, Peter Pan, Tinker Bell, Storyteller, Pirate storytellers and Big Chief Sitting Duck

Mon 14 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Act 2 S1&S3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Miranda, Syrena, Coral, Pearl, Hook, Pirate Jack, Pirate Jimbo,Pirates, Bertha, Smee, Starkey, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Peter Pan, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy, Wiggles, Wendy, John, Molly, Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Nana, Little Dove, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana,Indians, Safety Officer

Wed 16 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Music/choreo

All cast, Smee and Bertha

Mon 21 Oct

6.15

Playhouse

Act 1 S1& S3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Peter Pan, Indians, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Hook, Smee, Starkey, Pirates, Crocodile, Tiger Lily, Little Dove, Bertha, Wendy, John, Molly

Wed 23 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Music/choreo

All cast, Smee and Bertha

Mon 28 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S2&4

Bertha, Nana, Wendy, John, Molly, Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Tinker Bell, Peter Pan, Peter’s Shadow, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy, Wiggles,

Wed 30 Oct

6.00

Playhouse

Music/choreo & Act 2 S2

PiratesIndians, Hook, Peter Pan, Tinker Bell, Storyteller, Pirate storytellers and Big Chief Sitting Duck

Sun 3 Nov

2.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S2

Bertha, Wendy, John, Molly, Mr Darling, Mrs Darling, Nana, Tinker Bell, Peter Pan

Mon 4 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Act 2 S1&S3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Miranda, Syrena, Coral, Pearl, Hook, Pirate Jack, Pirate Jimbo,Pirates, Smee, Starkey, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Peter Pan, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles,Wendy, John, Molly,  Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Nana, Little Dove, Indians, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Safety Officer

Wed 6 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Music/Choreo

Mermaids, Indians

Sun 10 Nov

2.00

Playhouse

Act 2 S1

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Miranda, Syrena, Coral, Pearl, Tiger Lily, Pirate Jack, Pirate Jimbo, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Peter Pan, Wendy, John, Molly, Hook, Smee, Starkey, Pirates, Crocodile

Mon 11 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S2&4

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Miranda, Syrena, Coral, Pearl, Hook, Pirate Jack, Pirate Jimbo,Pirates, Smee, Starkey, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Peter Pan, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Wendy, John, Molly,  Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Nana, Little Dove, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Indians, Safety Officer

Wed 13 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Music/Choreo & Act 2 S2

Lost Boys and Girls, Mermaids, Hook, Peter Pan, Tinker Bell, Storyteller, Pirate storytellers and Big Chief Sitting Duck

Sun 17 Nov

2.00

Playhouse

Act 2 S3

Bertha, Smee, Starkey, Hook, Pirates, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy, Wiggles, Wendy, Molly, John, Mr Darling, Mrs Darling, Nana, Safety Officer, Crocodile, Indians, Lantana, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Peter Pan

Mon 18 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S1&3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Peter Pan, Indians, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Hook, Smee, Starkey, Pirates, Crocodile,Tiger Lily, Little Dove, Bertha, Wendy, John, Molly

Wed 20 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Music/Choreo

Lost Boys and Girls

Sun 24 Nov

2.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S1,2,3,&4 & Costume Parade

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Indians, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Hook, Smee, Starkey, Pirates, Crocodile, Tiger Lily, Little Dove, Bertha, Wendy,  John, Molly, Nana, Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Peter Pan, Peter’s Shadow

Mon 25 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Act 2 S1&3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Miranda, Syrena, Coral, Pearl, Hook, Pirate Jack, Pirate Jimbo,Pirates, Smee, Starkey, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Peter Pan, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Wendy, John, Molly, Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Nana, Little Dove, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Indians, Safety Officer

Wed 27 Nov

6.00

Playhouse

Music/Choreo & Act 2 S2

Lost Boys and Girls, Mermaids, Hook, Peter Pan, Tinker Bell, Storyteller, Pirate storytellers and Big Chief Sitting Duck

Sun 1 Dec

2.00

Playhouse

Act 2 S1,2&3

& Costume Parade

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Miranda, Syrena, Coral, Pearl, Hook, Pirate Jack, Pirate Jimbo,Pirates, Smee, Starkey, Bertha, Safety Officer, Tiger Lily, Crocodile, Peter Pan, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Wendy, John, Molly, Mrs Darling, Mr Darling, Nana, Little Dove, Storyteller, Pirate storytellers, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Indians

Mon 2 Dec

6.00

Playhouse

Act 1 S1&3

Tinker Bell, Elektra, Shadow, Jinxy, Belladonna, Hemlock, Smiffy, Bugsy, Jiffy, Tootles, Noodles, Tibsy, Dry Clean, Giggles, Nibsy,  Wiggles, Peter Pan, Indians, Big Chief Sitting Duck, Lantana, Hook, Smee, Starkey, Pirates, Crocodile, Tiger Lily, Little Dove, Bertha, Wendy, John, Molly

Wed 4 Dec

6.00

Playhouse

Music/Choreo & Act 2 S2

Lost Boys and Girls, Mermaids, Hook, Peter Pan, Tinker Bell, Storyteller, Pirate storytellers and Big Chief Sitting Duck

Sat 7 Dec

9.00am

Big Shed

Full run

All cast

Sun 8 Dec

9.00am

Big Shed

Full run & Costume parade

All cast

Tues 10 Dec

9.00am

 

Comm Centre

Bump-in

Able-bodies!

Wed 11 Dec

6.00

Playhouse

Music

Lost Boys and Girls

Thurs 12 Dec

8.00am

6.00

Comm Centre

All-day tech/flying

 

All cast (from 6pm)

Fri 13 Dec

5.30

Comm Centre

Dress rehearsal

All cast

Sat 14 Dec

5.30

Comm Centre

First night

 

Sun15 Dec

12 noon

Comm Centre

Matinee

 

Sat 21 Dec

12 noon and 5.30

Comm Centre

Matinee and evening perf.

 

Sun 22 Dec

12 noon

Comm Centre

Matinee and wrap party

 

Mon 23 Dec

9am

Comm Centre

Bump-out

Able-bodies!